Legal notice


This Website is the property of AXXON RECURSOS HUMANS, S.L.U, with Tax Identity Number (NIF) B17514332, with its address at C/Barcelona, 2, 1er, 17002 Girona (GIRONA), SPAIN, entered in the Companies Register of Girona, Vol. 1078, Folio 102, Sheet GI-19503 and of AXXON SELECTING ETT, SLU, with Tax Identity Number (NIF) B17383910, with its address at C/ Barcelona, 2, 1er 17002 Girona (GIRONA), SPAIN, entered in the Companies Register of Girona, Vol. 619, Folio 15, Sheet GI-11947. AUTHORISED TEMPORARY EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 69/0030/08   AUTHORISED PLACEMENT AGENCY 0900000081

For any questions or comments, contact us at the email address: info@axxon.jobs

This Website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain. Spanish citizens and foreigners who use this website are subject to them.

Access to this Website by the User is free and is subject to first reading and accepting in full, expressly and without reservations all of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE, which are applicable at the time of access and which we ask you to read carefully. The User, at the moment in which he or she uses our portal, its content or its services, expressly accepts and submits to its general conditions of use. If the User does not agree to these conditions of use, he or she must refrain from using this portal and performing actions through it.

We may modify the presentation and configuration of the Website at any time, expand or reduce the services provided on it, and also remove it and the services and content provided on it from the Internet, all of this unilaterally and without prior notice.

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content, text, images, brands and source code are our property or are the property of third parties from which their exploitation rights have been acquired, and they are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights.

The User only has the right to private, not for profit use of them, and requires express authorisation to modify, reproduce, exploit or distribute them or to exercise any right belonging to the owner.

B. ACCESS CONDITIONS

Access to our Website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

By sending personal data, the User expressly accepts our privacy policy.

The User must access our Website in good faith and in accordance with the rules of public order and these General Conditions of Use. Users access our Website under their own sole liability, and in all cases will be liable for any damage they might cause to third parties or to us.

Given the impossibility of controlling the information, content and services contained in other websites which can be accessed through links provided on our Website, we are exempt from any liability for any damage of any type that might derive from the use of these third-party websites by the User.

C. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are core values of AXXON and so we accept the commitment to guarantee the User’s privacy at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. All necessary information below about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect is set out below, explaining:

Who the controller of the processing of the User’s data is.

The purposes for which we collect the data we request from the User.

What the legal grounds for processing it are.

How long we store it.

The recipients with which we share the User’s data.

What the User’s rights are.

1. CONTROLLER: see details in the heading.

2. PURPOSES, LEGAL GROUNDS AND STORAGE of the processing of the data sent using the:

Contact Form:

Purpose: To provide the User with a way to contact us and so that we can respond to the User’s requests for information, and send messages about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, WhatsApp), if the User ticks the box to accept this.

Legal grounds: The User’s consent by requesting information from us using our contact form and marking the box to agree to us sending information.

Storage: Once the User’s request has been resolved using our form or answered by email, if it has not resulted in new processing, and if the User has agreed to receive commercial communications, until the User asks to stop receiving them.

Training registration form.

Purposes: To manage the User’s registration on the course and your enrolment on the training platform for delivering and following the course. To send the User, if appropriate, information about new courses that might be of interest by electronic means.

Legal grounds: Registering the User for the corresponding training (performance of the contractual relationship).

Storage: During delivery of the training, afterwards, for the period for which the User is enrolled with Axxon as a candidate/worker and for the legally stipulated storage periods.

Sending emails.

Purpose: To answer the User’s requests for information, attend to the User’s requests and respond to the User’s consultations or doubts. If we receive the User’s Curriculum Vitae, his or her personal data and the information from his or her CV may form part of our databases so that the User can participate in selection processes with our present and future client companies.

Legal grounds: The User’s consent by requesting information from us through the email address or by sending us his or her details and CV to participate in selection processes with our client companies.

Storage: Once the User’s request by email has been processed, if it has not created new processing. If we receive the User’s CV, his or her data can be stored for two years for future selection processes.

Registering a candidate / Submitting a CV / Signing up for job offers

Purposes: To sign the User up as a candidate in our databases. Participating in the selection process applied for, and in selection processes for present and future staff with our client companies that might match the User’s professional profile. Verifying references supplied. Drawing up professional profiles and carrying out evaluations of the User’s suitability as a candidate. Presenting the User’s application, if appropriate, to our clients.

Legal grounds: The User’s consent by sending us your personal data and CV.

Storage: The User’s CV will be stored for as long as the selection process lasts. Once this has ended, it will be stored for 2 years for future processes.

Request for a Quote

Purposes: Providing a commercial offer regarding our services

Legal grounds: The User’s consent by requesting the quote.

Storage: Until the proposal for services is sent, unless new processing is performed.

Carrying out questionnaires about the candidate’s values and motivations.

Purposes: Drawing up a professional profile of the candidate using the questionnaire and about any values and motivations that might be relevant to the job. Based on this profile, evaluations and assessments of the suitability of the candidate for the positions offered and for the selection processes he or she participates in can be performed. The profile obtained is prepared using methods based on processing by automated means of the candidate’s data, but in no case will automated decision-making be performed, nor will the profile obtained have significant effects on the candidate as the results will only be used as support for his or her CV, interviews and other tests he or she takes.

Legal grounds: Performance of the contractual relationship with the candidate and the candidate’s agreement to answer the questions in the test.

Storage: The candidate’s professional profile and the results of the questionnaire will be stored while he or she is registered on our databases, unless a new questionnaire is done, if deemed appropriate.

Carrying out follow-up and exit surveys for services provided by workers.

Purposes: To carry out follow-up and satisfaction surveys with workers who provide/have provided services to our client companies to draw up statistics, carry out quality control and improve service provision. The results of the survey will be taken into account to improve hosting in the companies and the description of positions.

Legal grounds: The organisation’s legitimate interest in performing quality control activities and making improvements to the services provided through satisfaction and follow-up surveys.

Storage: For as long as the User is a worker/candidate of the organisation and subsequently, where applicable, for the legally stipulated storage periods.

Obligation to provide us with personal data and consequences of not doing so.

Supplying personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or where applicable, sufficient legal capacity to enter into contracts.

The personal data requested is necessary for managing the User’s requests, registering him or her as a User and/or providing any services he or she might contract, and so if the User does not provide it, we will not be able to deal with him or her correctly or provide the service requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to include the User’s personal data and other information on our databases.

3. RECIPIENTS OF THE USER’S DATA

The User’s data is confidential and will not be shared with third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

If the User submits his or her CV or registers as a candidate or sign up for job offers on this Website or on employment portals, his or her data may be shared, within the selection processes in which he or she participates, with the user companies that are the recipients of the services in order to evaluate your application.

If the User signs up for training courses, a student profile will be created with his or her basic personal data and any data he or she voluntarily decides to add (photograph, contact details, etc.), which may be visible to other students on the course through the training platform.

4. RIGHTS RELATING TO PERSONAL DATA.

Any person may withdraw his or her consent at any moment when it has been given for the processing of your personal data. In no case does withdrawal of this consent affect the execution of the subscription contract or previously generated relationships.

He or she may also exercise the following rights:

To request access to his or her personal data or its rectification if it is inaccurate.

To request its erasure, among other reasons, when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

To request restriction of its processing under certain circumstances.

To object to the processing of the data for reasons relating to his or her particular situation.

To request the portability of his or her personal data in the cases specified in the regulations.

Other rights recognised in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to exercise these rights: By writing to the data controller at his or her postal address or email address (provided in the header), stating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying which right you wish to exercise and which personal data it is regarding.

In the case of disagreement with the company regarding the processing of the data, he or she can present a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia de Protección de Datos – www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

With the aim of ensuring the security your personal data, we inform you that we have taken all necessary technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data supplied is safe from alteration, loss and unauthorised processing or access.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

So that we can keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you always notify us of any change to it. If you do not do so, we cannot be held liable for its veracity.

We accept no liability for any privacy policy regarding personal data you might provide to third parties through the links on our Website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt it to any changes made to our Website, or changes to legislation or jurisprudence regarding personal data that arise, and so you should read it every time you provide your personal data through this Website.

D. LIABILITIES

When making this Website available to the User, we wish to offer a quality service, using maximum diligence in its provision, as well as in the technological measures used. However, we are not liable for the presence of viruses and other elements which might in any way damage your computer system.

We do not guarantee that the service will be continuously and uninterruptedly available.

The User may not carry out any kind of action on our Website that might excessively overload the operation of our IT systems, or introduce viruses, or install bots or software that affect the normal working of our Website, or that might cause damage to our IT systems.

The User accepts all responsibility deriving from the use of our Website.

The User recognises that he or she has understood all of the information relating to the conditions of use of our portal, and recognises that they are sufficient to exclude errors in them, and so expressly and fully accepts them.

We use cookies, both our own and those of third parties, to improve your online experience and collect statistical information about your browsing. By continuing to use this website, you accept the installation and use of cookies. More information in Cookies Policy. Accept