Privacy policy

Confidentiality and security are AXXON’s core values and we therefore undertake to ensure the User’s privacy at all times and not to gather any unnecessary information. Below we provide all the information necessary regarding our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data collected, explaining:
- Who is the processor of your data.
- The purpose for which we gather the data requested.
- What is the legitimisation for their processing.
- The length of time we store the data.
- Who your data are assigned to.
- What your rights are.

1. Data controller:
AXXON RECURSOS HUMANS, S.L.U (B17514332) y AXXON SELECTING ETT, SLU (B17383910)
C/ Barcelona, 2, 1r
17002, Girona
info@axxon.jobs

2. Purposes, legitimisation and storage of the processing of data sent via the:
• CONTACT FORM.
Purpose: To provide the means for contacting us and answering your requests for information and also to send you information on our products, services and activities via digital media, if you check the acceptance box.
Legitimisation: The user’s consent when requesting information via our contact form and checking the acceptance box for the sending of information.
Retention: Once your request has been resolved via our form or answered by email, if no new processing is generated and having accepted receipt of commercial communications until the user requests their de-registration.
• REGISTRATION FORM AND TRAINING REGISTRATION.
Purpose: to manage your course registration and registration in the training platform for the development and monitoring of the courses. Send you by electronic means, where appropriate, information about new courses that may be of interest to you.
Legitimisation: Registration of the student in the corresponding training (execution of the contractual relationship).
Retention: during the training; thereafter, as long as the employee is registered as an Axxon candidate/employee and during the legally provided time periods.
• CANDIDATE REGISTRATION/SENDING OF CV/REGISTRATION IN JOB OFFERS.
Purpose: Register you as a candidate in our databases. Participate in the selection process requested and also in present and future personnel selection processes for our client companies that may fit your professional profile. Verify the references provided. Elaborate job profiles and evaluate the candidate's suitability.
Legitimisation: The user’s consent when sending us their personal information and curriculum for our personnel selection processes.
Retention: Throughout the personnel selection processes in progress and during 2 years for future processes.
• SENDING OF EMAILS.
Purpose: Answering your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer your questions or doubts. If we receive your resume, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in the selection processes of our current and future client companies.
Legitimisation: The user’s consent when requesting information via our email address or by sending us your data and CV to participate in the selection processes of our client companies.
Retention: Once your email request has been answered, if no new processing has been generated. If we receive your CV, your data may be kept for two years for future selection processes.
Obligation to provide your personal data and the consequences for a failure to do so.
The supply of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or, if applicable, sufficient legal capacity to enter into a contract.
The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests and/or render the services that can be contracted and therefore any failure to do so signifies we cannot attend to you correctly nor provide the service requested.

3. Recipients of the data
Your data are confidential and will not be transferred to third parties unless legally required.

4. Rights in relation to your personal data
Any person may withdraw their consent at any time after granting it for the processing of their data. Under no circumstance does withdrawal of consent affect the execution of the subscription contract or the relations established previously.
Likewise, you may also exercise the following rights:
- Request access to your personal data or rectification of same when inaccurate.
- Request their deletion when, amongst other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were governed.
- Request the limitation of processing in certain circumstances.
- Request opposition to the processing of your data due to your particular situation.
- Request data portability when so provided in law.
- Other rights recognised in applicable law.
Where and how to exercise your Rights: By writing to the party concerned at their postal or electronic address (provided in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right to be exercised and with regard to which personal data.
In the event of any dispute with the company with regard to the processing of your data you may lodge a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

5. Cookies
This website uses technical, personalization, analytical and advertising cookies, own and third party, which in no case treat personal data, but capture browsing habits for statistical and advertising purposes.
Therefore, when accessing our website, in compliance with Article 22 of the Law of Services of the Information Society, when dealing with analytical and advertising cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them, which in any case will be installed after a reasonable period of time so that the user has time to decide whether to give their consent or not.

6. Security of your personal data
In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary measures of a technical and organisational nature to ensure the security of your personal data against alteration, loss and non-authorised processing and access.

7. Updating your data
It is important you inform us whenever there has been any modification so we may update your personal data; otherwise we cannot be liable for the accuracy of same.
We shall not be liable for the privacy policy regarding the personal data you may supply to third parties via the links on our webpage.
This privacy policy may be modified to adapt them to any changes on our website together with any legal or jurisprudential modifications regarding personal data which may appear, and you are therefore requested to read this policy every time you supply your data via this Website.