Privacy policy

I.- GENERAL CONSIDERATIONS.

This Privacy Policy applies to all Axxon services, whether they are stated on its website www.axxon.jobs, either on their virtual site or Metavers "Talentvers", or on the website of the "Axxon People Consulting" consultancy, or on any other site or in any other way. For this reason, this document is constituted and approved as "Axxon's Privacy Policy".
The general nature of this Privacy Policy means that certain rules that regulate them may refer exclusively or mainly to Metavers and other websites; however, if the user is in one place or another or both at the same time, or accesses from one to the other, the rules of conduct codified here must be complied with.
The legal regulatory body that regulates Axxon's services is not only this Privacy Policy, but it is a part of that regulatory body, which also includes the Legal Notice and the Code of Conduct. In addition, Axxon has a Compliance system, an Ethical Code and an Ethical Channel, which the user should be aware of.
So, Axxon encourages you to read our Privacy Policy because we want you to understand what information we collect and how we use and share it.
In the Axxon Privacy Policy, we describe the information we process to support Axxon products. This Privacy Policy explains what information we process to support Axxon products and provides more details about how we process that information. Below is an overview of the ways we collect, use and share information.

II.- INFORMATION ON THE PRIVACY POLICY

2.1.- General Privacy Policy rules:

2.1.1 Responsible
Responsible for the processing of your data:
Identity: AXXON SELECTING ETT SL, with NIF nº B17383910 and address at C/Barcelona, 2, 1r, 17002 Girona (GIRONA), registered in the Commercial Register of Girona, Volume 619, Foli 15, Sheet GI-11947. ETT AUTHORIZED 69/0030/08.
Postal Address: C/ Barcelona, 2, 1r 17002, Girona
Contact:info@axxon.jobs

2.1.2 Purposes
The collection of personal data will be used by Axxon to properly manage the requested service. In this sense, the data you provide to us both when creating your account with us and to create your profile will be treated as follows:
i) Contact Form
Purpose: In order to provide you with a means to contact us and respond to your requests for information, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means, if you check the acceptance box.
Legitimacy: The user's consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and by checking the box for accepting the sending of information.
Storage: Once your request has been resolved through our form or answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment, and in case you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, until you request the cancellation of them.
ii) Registration and registration form for training
Purpose: To manage your enrollment in the course and registration on the training platform for the development and monitoring of the courses. Send him, if applicable, information about new courses that may be of interest to him by electronic means.
Legitimation: Enrollment of the student in the corresponding training (execution of the contractual relationship).
Retention: During the development of the training, subsequently, during the time that the worker is registered as a candidate/employee of Axxon and the legal retention periods.
iii) Candidate registration/Curriculum Vitae submission/Job offer registration
Purpose: To register him as a candidate in our databases. Participate in the applied selection process, as well as present and future personnel selection processes for our client companies that may fit their professional profile. Verify the references provided. Prepare job profiles and carry out assessments of the candidate's suitability. Present your candidacy, if applicable, to our clients. Sending commercial communications on content and topics related to your area of interest.
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party to send us their personal data and Curriculum Vitae. Consent of the interested party for the sending of commercial information.
Conservation: Your Currículum Vitae will be preserved for the duration of the selection process and, once this has been completed, it will be preserved for 2 years for future processes. Commercial information: until the user requests cancellation.
iv) Sending emails
Purpose: Respond to your requests for information, attend to your requests and answer your queries or doubts. If we receive your CV, your personal and curriculum data will be part of our databases to participate in the selection processes of our current and future client companies.
Legitimacy: The user's consent when requesting information from us through the email address or sending us their data and CV to participate in the selection processes of our client companies.
Conservation: Once your request by email has been answered, if it has not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for two years for future selection processes.

2.1.3 Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.
The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 or, where applicable, having sufficient legal capacity to contract.
The personal data requested are necessary to manage the requests and/or provide the services you may contract, so if you do not provide them, we will not be able to serve you properly or provide you with the service you have requested bid

2.1.4 Term of retention of your data
Your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship with us, you request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to fulfill legal obligations.

2.1.5 Recipients of your data
Your data is confidential and will not be passed on to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.
In the case of sending your Curriculum Vitae, registering as a candidate or registering for job offers on this website or on the job portals, your data may be transferred, as part of the selection processes in which you participate , to the recipient users of the services to assess their candidacy.
In the case of enrollment in training courses, a student profile will be created with their basic personal data and the data that the user has decided to add voluntarily (photograph, contact details, etc.), which can be visible to the rest of the students in the course through the training platform.

2.1.6 Rights in relation to your personal data
Everyone can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.
You can also exercise the following rights:
- Request access to your personal data or rectify them when they are inaccurate.
- Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected.
- Request that the processing be limited in certain circumstances.
- Request opposition to the processing of data for reasons related to your particular situation.
- Request data portability in the cases provided for in the regulations.
- Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

2.1.7 Exercise of rights relating to your personal data
By means of a letter addressed to the person in charge, to their postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), with the reference "Personal data", specifying the right to be exercised and with respect to which personal data.
In case of disagreements with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

2.1.8 Cookies
This website uses technical, personalization, analysis and advertising cookies, its own and from third parties, which in no case deal with personal data, but capture browsing habits for statistical and advertising purposes.
For this reason, when accessing our website, in compliance with Article 22 of the Information Society Services Act, when dealing with analysis and advertising cookies, we have requested your consent to use them and we have provided you with information about these cookies which, in any case, will be installed after a reasonable period of time so that the user has time to decide whether or not to give their consent.

2.1.9 Security of your personal data
With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided with respect to their alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access authorized

2.1.10 Updating Your Data
It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there has been any change; otherwise, we are not responsible for its veracity.
We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding the personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

2.2.- Specific Rules of Conduct for the Metaverse (Talentverse):

2.2.1 General Considerations
Axxon's mission is to empower people to connect with job opportunities and get closer to the professional world, including through virtual experiences. Fostering this connection involves allowing individuals to use their voices to share their experiences, viewpoints and ideas, even if some people may disagree or find them controversial. We expect all members of our community, including users, creators, administrators, and developers, to adhere to our values of voice, safety, authenticity, dignity, and privacy.
Given the importance of community context, culture, and intent, creators and administrators will bear the primary responsibility for addressing issues in the specific experiences they oversee, and this may involve variations in the application and experiences. The administrators of the Talentvers will adequately address the problems applying this Privacy Policy.

2.2.1 Applicability of the general rules of conduct
The reality of the Metaverse (Talentverse) is complex and innovative. This is why addressing all the problems that can arise during its use becomes particularly difficult. For this reason, the general rules must be understood as directly applicable to any interaction that takes place when using the platform.

2.2.2 Collection of specific data
When users make use of the Metavers (Talentvers) platform, they must bear in mind that they may be collected additionally, due to their inherent characteristics, subjecting them to the same treatment as those collected through the web page.

III. Modification of the Privacy Policy

This privacy policy can be modified to adapt it to the changes that occur in our website, Metavers (Talentvers) platform or other products, and also to legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that appear, so it is necessary read it every time you provide us with your data through this